MAIN PHOTO MENU
PHOTOS by ARCHURE: "Susan McDonald at the Celebration Lounge 2/14/2008 in the Tropicana in Las Vegas"
(free shows nearly every night, from the front entrance, go in, turn right, and your there at the Celebration Lounge )
(With midi background Music on this page by Freddy Fender, Drums and Guitar by ARCHURE)





Susan McDonald at Tropicana in Las Vegas

Susan McDonald is an established singer/band in the Hotel Casino industry in Las Vegas, currently at the Tropicana Feb 2008. Susan has her own web site www.susanmcdonaldband.com check for current location.



Susan McDonald at Tropicana in Las Vegas



To be honest, this was not my best photo shoot, I was trying to take photos with no flash (so as to not annoy the dancers), but that didn't work, all that came out was the photos with flash (which did not have the power for the distance), these photos are admitedly a bit hazy, but it was a fun time. (I could not catch the drummer, hiding behind his drums, shy).



Susan McDonald at Tropicana in Las Vegas



Susan McDonald at Tropicana in Las Vegas



Susan McDonald at Tropicana in Las Vegas



Susan McDonald at Tropicana in Las Vegas

Close Up Detail of photo above
Susan McDonald at Tropicana in Las Vegas



Susan McDonald at Tropicana in Las Vegas



Susan McDonald at Tropicana in Las Vegas




FORMERLY: The TKO Band played the Celebration Lounge for a few years
(Photo by Archure)

TKO at Tropicana in Las Vegas
Photo by ARCHURE: back row: Mario (drummer), Mark (bassist, formerly from the WildLife band), front row: Cynthia (singer), Peter (guitarist singer), Ashley (singer). (photo at The Tropicana, around 2004).









Hear MUSIC by ARCHURE








Contact Business Psychology Neptune Science Politics Astrology INDEX Karma Health MUSIC